Aust Ch Freevale Secret Powers AZ

"Marli"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Co-Owned with Matt & Caryl Morris of Freevale

Marli is the daughter of the stunning imports Zamb Von Der Sandsteinkuste and Jolly Vom Thermodos….so this little “import” is full German lines. From her impeccable pedigree you can see she has the very best of everything with proven producers and performers in her lines.

Our lovely confident Miss Personality is such a charmer!!! Marli is a very pretty little princess with a very glamorous coat and a wonderful zest for life.

Thank you Matt & Caz Morris for allowing this lovely girl to join our family.

**** Best Intermediate in Group 5 ****


**** Multi Best of Breed Winner ****


**** Multi Challenge Bitch Winner ****



Pedigree
Breed : German Shepherd Dog Bred by : M & C Morris
Sex : Bitch Owned by : I & S Pacek / M & C Morris
Date of Birth : 28-Sep-10 Handled by : Pacek, Morris, Mayne
Call Name : Marli Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Zamb Von Der Sandsteinkuste (Imp Ger) S: Quantum Vom Feimereck (Ger) S: Rocky Vom Haus Tepferd (Ger)
D: Rabea Vom Fiemereck (Ger)
D: Wiggi Vom Bauhoper-Land (Ger) S: Erasmus Van Noort SCHHlll (Ger)
D: Cessy Van Der Lust (Ger)
Dam : Jolly Vom Thermodos (Imp Ger) S: Zamp Vom Thermodos SCHHlll (Ger) S: Quantum Von Arminius SCHHlll (Ger)
D: Ute Vom Thermodos SCHHll (Ger)
D: Mira Vom Zellergrund (Ger) S: Quartz Dei Templari SCHHlll (Ger)
D: Jule Vom Falltor (Ger)


Recent Show Results

  • 9-Sep-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Inter of breed/ Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 8-Sep-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge/ Best of Breed
    Won at Grenfell All Breeds Show (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 13-Aug-12 Reserve Challenge / RU Best of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Show Society (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))
  • 28-Jul-12 Inter of Breed/Challenge/ Best of Breed/ Best Inter in Group
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & District AM Show (Judge was Mrs A Hickey (NSW))
  • 28-Jul-12 Inter Bitch/ Intermediate of Breed/ Challenge Bitch
    Won at Rylstone Kandos & District PM show (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))
  • 20-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge / Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Riverina District All Breed Kenel Club (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))
  • 14-Jul-12 Reserve Challenge / Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Bundendore & Palerang District All Breed (Judge was Miss K Tosi (Qld))
  • 23-Jun-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Norwest Canine Association (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld))
  • 17-Jun-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Reserve Challenge / RU Best of Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (Qld))
  • 16-Jun-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Reserve Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))
  • 11-Jun-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Res Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at ACT Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Miss G Goller (Qld))
  • 9-Jun-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club am (Judge was Mrs M Webber (Qld))
  • 9-Jun-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club pm (Judge was Mrs R Tassie (SA))
  • 12-May-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge / RU Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))
  • 11-May-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge / Best of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))
  • 6-May-12 Intermediate Bitch/ Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Albion Park Kennel Club (Judge was Mr W Burton (NSW))
  • 5-May-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Challenge / RU Best of Breed
    Won at Albion Park Kennel Club (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))
  • 28-Apr-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Reserve Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))
  • 27-Apr-12 Inter Bitch/ Inter of Breed/ Reserve Challenge
    Won at Hawkesbury District Agricultural Show (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))

 


Contact Details

Ivan & Sonya Pacek
Tahmoor, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0419688019
Email : [email protected]