Aust Ch Kingvale Gold Dream AZ BSCL1

"Tasha"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Tasha is a gorgeous red & black bitch with lovely bone strength and a very glamorous coat. She also has the most loveable temperament and a very sweet nature.

Tasha is the daughter of the striking sire Callie Vom Fiemereck and the beautiful Aust Ch Freevale on Cloud Nine

Tasha has had a great show career with some of her more notable achievements being…

**** Best In Group Winner ****


**** Best Australian Bred in Group ****


**** Best Junior in Group at just 1 year old ****


**** Puppy in Show at 10 months(GSDL Open Show) ****


**** Best of Breed at 12 months ****


**** Challenge at 9 months ****


**** Reserve Challenge at 6 months ****



Pedigree
Breed : German Shepherd Dog Bred by : Ivan & Sonya Pacek
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Ivan & Sonya Pacek
Date of Birth : 9-Feb-12 Handled by : Sonya / John
Call Name : Tasha Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Calli Vom Fiemereck S: Duras vom Holtkamper See S: Negus vom Holtkamper See
D: Zadana vom Holtkamper See
D: Quattrogardens Sherrie S: Quantum Vom Fiemereck
D: SUCH Quattrogardens Assie
Dam : Ch Freevale on Cloud Nine S: Cayos con der Noriswand S: Janos von der Noriswand
D: Babette von der Noriswand
D: Ch Freevale Love Me Crazy S: Gr Ch Freevale Magnum Force
D: Ch Karlrach Love N Kisses


Recent Show Results

  • 15-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed/ Best in Group
    Won at Kangaroo Valley A&H Show (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey)
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch / Best of Breed
    Won at Golburn A&H Show (Judge was Mrs B Daines)
  • 26-Oct-13 Aus Bred of Breed/ Challange Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Illawarra & South East Championship Show (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (Qld))
  • 25-Oct-13 Aus Bred of Breed/ Challange Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Illawarra & South East Championship Show (Judge was Mr T Kerley (SA))
  • 21-Apr-13 Junior Bitch/ Junior of Breed/ Reserve Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Lithgow District kennel (Judge was Mrs T Comerford (NSW))
  • 30-Mar-13 3rd Junior Bitch - Graded Very Good
    Won at GSD Championship Show (Judge was Herr H Holmann (SV) (GMY))
  • 23-Mar-13 7th Junior Bitch - Graded Very Good
    Won at Hunter & Newcastle GSD Show (Judge was Mrs F farley (Vic))
  • 17-Mar-13 Junior Bitch/ Challenge Bitch/ Runner Up best of Breed
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Show (Judge was Mr L Butler (NSW))
  • 16-Mar-13 Junior of Breed
    Won at Tumbarumba PA&H Society (Judge was Mrs R Duffy (NSW))
  • 2-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Robertson Show (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))
  • 1-Mar-13 Junior Bitch/ Bitch Challenge/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Boorowa Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
  • 1-Mar-13 Junior Bitch/ Challenge Bitch/ Runner Up Best of Breed
    Won at Boorowa Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSW))
  • 22-Feb-13 1st Junior Bitch
    Won at Canberra Royal Dog Show (Judge was Miss Beth Warman (NZ))
  • 16-Feb-13 Reserve Challenge/ RU Best of Breed
    Won at Kangaroo Valley Show (Judge was Mr R Lowe (Tas))
  • 9-Feb-13 Junior of Breed/ Junior in Group/ Challenge Bitch/ Best of Breed
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mr R Britten (NSW))
  • 2-Feb-13 Puppy Bitch / Puppy of Breed
    Won at Rydal A&H Show (Judge was Mr H Gent OAM (NSW))
  • 5-Jan-13 Reserve Challenge
    Won at Wollondilly All Breed Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C Timms (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-12 Puppy Bitch/ Bitch Challenge
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club AM Show (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))
  • 17-Nov-12 Puppy Bitch / Challenge Bitch
    Won at Parkes & District Kennel Club PM Show (Judge was Mrs J Croad (Qld))
  • 10-Nov-12 Puppy Bitch / Puppy of Breed
    Won at Cattle Kelpie Border & GSD Show (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))
  • 3-Nov-12 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challenge
    Won at Liverpool & District All Breeds (Judge was Mrs C Keong (Qld))
  • 13-Oct-12 4th Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising
    Won at GSDL October Show (Judge was Mrs J Collins (SA))
  • 30-Sep-12 7th Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising
    Won at ACT GSD Championship Show (Judge was Herr Dieter Oeser SV (Ger))
  • 29-Sep-12 3rd Minor Bitch - Graded Very Promising
    Won at ACT GSD Championship Show (Judge was Signor Francesco Capelli (Italy))
  • 9-Sep-12 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challange
    Won at Cudal A&P Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))
  • 8-Sep-12 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed/ Reserve Challange
    Won at Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
  • 1-Sep-12 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed
    Won at Grenfell All Breeds Show (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))
  • 14-Aug-12 2nd Minor Bitch/ Reserve Challenge
    Won at Tullamore Show Society (Judge was Mrs S McMahon (NSW))
  • 13-Aug-12 Minor Bitch/ Minor of Breed
    Won at Tullamore Show Society (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))
  • 23-Jun-12 Baby Bitch of Breed
    Won at Norwest Canine Association (Judge was Mr A Addicott (Qld))
  • 17-Jun-12 Baby Bitch/ Baby of Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs C McGreevy (Qld))
  • 16-Jun-12 Baby Bitch/ Baby of Breed
    Won at Yass District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K Hutchings (SA))
  • 11-May-12 2nd Baby Bitch of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

 


Contact Details

Ivan & Sonya Pacek
Tahmoor, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0419688019
Email : [email protected]